Skip Navigation Links.
HOME MEDALS SPORTS SPORT SCHEDULE FIND AN ATHLETE FIND A TEAM
Alberta North
Final placings

Sort by 

 
Gold
EventName
Alpine Skiing Slalom Junior FemaleAvery Nairn
Alpine Skiing Slalom Junior MaleDan Wieben
Alpine Skiing Slalom Juvenile MaleCurtis Munroe
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Junior FemaleAvery Nairn
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Junior MaleDan Wieben
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Juvenile FemalePortia Fernandes
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Juvenile MaleCurtis Munroe
Alpine Skiing Kombi Junior MaleDan Wieben
Alpine Skiing Kombi Juvenile FemalePortia Fernandes
Alpine Skiing Team
Arctic Sports One Foot High Kick Open FemaleMelanie Curtis
Arctic Sports Arm Pull Junior MaleErik Labrie
Curling Junior FemaleAlberta North
Gymnastics Balance Beam Junior FemaleAbigail Power
Gymnastics Uneven Bars Junior FemaleTaylor Boulton
Gymnastics Uneven Bars Junior FemaleAbigail Power
Gymnastics Team Competition Junior FemaleAlberta North
Indoor Soccer Juvenile FemaleAlberta North
Indoor Soccer Juvenile MaleAlberta North
Short Track Speed Skating 500 m Individual Juvenile FemaleTeneea Schoorlemmer
Short Track Speed Skating 500 m Individual Juvenile MaleCarson Kinshella
Short Track Speed Skating 666 m Individual Juvenile MaleCarson Kinshella
Short Track Speed Skating 777 m Individual Juvenile MaleCarson Kinshella
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Juvenile MaleCarson Kinshella
Snowboarding Slopestyle Junior FemaleRegan Berg
Snowboarding Slopestyle Junior MaleBailey Bonderud
Snowboarding Slopestyle Juvenile MaleJack MacDougall
Snowboarding Slalom Junior FemaleRegan Berg
Snowboarding Slalom Juvenile Femalekarli gordon
Snowboarding Slalom Juvenile MaleHaydn Johnson
Snowboarding Arctic Air Junior FemaleAlex Mckinnon
Snowboarding Arctic Air Juvenile MaleJack MacDougall
Snowboarding Rail Jam Junior FemaleRegan Berg
Snowboarding Rail Jam Juvenile MaleJack MacDougall
Snowboarding Team Competition Junior FemaleRegan Berg
Snowboarding Team Competition Juvenile Femalekarli gordon
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Junior FemaleMirelle Martens
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Juvenile MaleMax McGregor
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Junior FemaleMirelle Martens
Snowshoeing 7.5 km Cross Country Junior FemaleMirelle Martens
Volleyball Junior FemaleAlberta North
Volleyball Junior MaleAlberta North
Wrestling Individual up to 56kg Junior FemaleKatey Bridge
Wrestling Individual up to 90kg Junior MaleBrayden Lambert
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 68 kg Junior MaleBrock Geddes
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 71 kg Junior FemaleTrinity Jones
 
Silver
EventName
Alpine Skiing Slalom Junior MaleWILL NAGGE
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Junior MaleWILL NAGGE
Alpine Skiing Kombi Junior FemaleAvery Nairn
Alpine Skiing Kombi Junior MaleWILL NAGGE
Alpine Skiing Kombi Juvenile MaleDawson Brancati
Arctic Sports Sledge Jump Open FemaleMelanie Curtis
Arctic Sports Sledge Jump Open MaleSam Hasenclever
Arctic Sports Arm Pull Junior FemaleMaddy Tourangeau
Badminton Singles Junior FemaleJanelle Dentinger
Badminton Singles Juvenile FemaleKaylee Morris
Badminton Doubles Junior FemaleDentinger / Walisser
Badminton Doubles Junior MaleLaue / Patel
Badminton Doubles Juvenile FemaleMorris / Quan
Badminton Doubles Juvenile MaleJean / Walisser
Curling Junior MaleAlberta North
Dene Games Hand Games Junior FemaleAlberta North
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 2 Junior FemaleSarah Dyrkach
Ice Hockey Hockey Bantam MaleAlberta North
Ice Hockey Hockey Junior FemaleAlberta North
Short Track Speed Skating 666 m Individual Juvenile FemaleTeneea Schoorlemmer
Short Track Speed Skating 777 m Individual Juvenile FemaleTeneea Schoorlemmer
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Juvenile FemaleTeneea Schoorlemmer
Short Track Speed Skating 3000 m Relay Junior FemaleAlberta North
Short Track Speed Skating 3000 m Relay Junior MaleAlberta North
Snowboarding Slopestyle Junior FemaleAlex Mckinnon
Snowboarding Slopestyle Juvenile Femalekarli gordon
Snowboarding Slalom Juvenile FemaleSydney Kickbush
Snowboarding Arctic Air Juvenile Femalekarli gordon
Snowboarding Rail Jam Junior FemaleAlex Mckinnon
Snowboarding Rail Jam Juvenile FemaleSydney Kickbush
Snowboarding Team Competition Junior FemaleAlex Mckinnon
Snowboarding Team Competition Juvenile MaleJack MacDougall
Snowshoeing 4 X 400 m Relay Juvenile MixAlberta North
Wrestling Team Competiton Junior MixAlberta North
Wrestling Individual up to 52kg Junior FemaleMonica Ziegler
Wrestling Individual up to 52kg Junior MaleJordan Grey
Wrestling Individual up to 57kg Junior MaleJoshua Howard
Wrestling Individual up to 60kg Junior FemaleMikayla Bridge
Wrestling Individual up to 62kg Junior MaleJordan D'or
Wrestling Individual up to 68kg Junior MaleBrock Geddes
Wrestling Individual up to 71kg Junior FemaleTrinity Jones
Wrestling Individual up to 75kg Junior MaleDamien Spilchen
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 52 kg Junior FemaleMonica Ziegler
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 52 kg Junior MaleJordan Grey
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 57 kg Junior MaleJoshua Howard
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 60 kg Junior FemaleMikayla Bridge
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 62 kg Junior MaleJordan D'or
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 75 kg Junior MaleDamien Spilchen
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 90 kg Junior MaleBrayden Lambert
 
Bronze
EventName
Alpine Skiing Slalom Juvenile MaleDawson Brancati
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Junior FemaleCourtney Doerkson
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Juvenile MaleDawson Brancati
Arctic Sports Sledge Jump Junior MaleZach Hodge
Arctic Sports All Around Open FemaleMelanie Curtis
Badminton Singles Junior MaleShubham Patel
Badminton Singles Juvenile FemaleEilish Quan
Badminton Singles Juvenile MaleSimon Jean
Badminton Doubles Junior MixPatel/Dentinger
Badminton Doubles Juvenile MixJean/Morris
Dene Games Hand Games Juvenile FemaleAlberta North
Dene Games Pole Push Junior FemaleAlberta North
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 1 Junior FemaleEmily Curtis
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 2 Junior FemaleSarah Dyrkach
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 4 Junior FemaleBrooke Yanishewski
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 1 Junior FemaleEmily Curtis
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 1 Junior FemaleEmily Curtis
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 2 Junior FemaleSarah Dyrkach
Figure Skating Team Event Junior FemaleAlberta North
Gymnastics Vault Junior FemaleTaylor Boulton
Gymnastics Floor Exercise Junior FemaleAbigail Power
Gymnastics All Around Junior FemaleAbigail Power
Snowboarding Slalom Junior FemaleAlex Mckinnon
Snowboarding Slalom Junior MaleBen Hampshire
Snowboarding Arctic Air Junior FemaleRegan Berg
Snowboarding Arctic Air Junior MaleBen Hampshire
Snowboarding Arctic Air Juvenile FemaleSydney Kickbush
Snowboarding Rail Jam Juvenile Femalekarli gordon
Snowboarding Team Competition Juvenile FemaleSydney Kickbush
Snowboarding Team Competition Juvenile MaleHaydn Johnson
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Juvenile FemaleSierra Esau
Wrestling Individual up to 48kg Junior FemaleCassie Walkom
Wrestling Individual up to 82kg Junior MaleNick Remillard
Wrestling Inuit Wrestling Up to 48 kg Junior FemaleCassie Walkom
 
4
EventName
Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Juvenile FemaleOlivia Kelly
Arctic Sports One Foot High Kick Junior FemaleKenna Fugleberg
Arctic Sports Two Foot High Kick Open FemaleMelanie Curtis
Arctic Sports Alaskan High Kick Open FemaleMelanie Curtis
Arctic Sports Head Pull Open MaleSam Hasenclever
Arctic Sports Sledge Jump Junior MaleErik Labrie
Arctic Sports Arm Pull Open FemaleMelanie Curtis
Dene Games Snow Snake Junior MaleLandon L'Hommecourt
Dene Games Snow Snake Open MaleMatthew Marcel
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 1 Junior FemaleChloe Hennebury
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 1 Junior FemaleChloe Hennebury
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 2 Junior FemaleNicole Sharrott
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 3 Junior FemaleTakara Dei
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 1 Junior FemaleChloe Hennebury
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 2 Junior FemaleNicole Sharrott
Gymnastics All Around Junior FemaleTaylor Boulton
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Junior MaleBryce MacLennan
Snowboarding Slopestyle Juvenile FemaleSydney Kickbush
Snowboarding Slopestyle Juvenile MaleHaydn Johnson
Snowboarding Arctic Air Junior MaleBailey Bonderud
Snowboarding Rail Jam Junior MaleBailey Bonderud
Snowboarding Rail Jam Juvenile MaleHaydn Johnson
Snowboarding Team Competition Junior MaleBailey Bonderud
Snowshoeing 2.5 km Cross Country Juvenile MaleJared Winnicky-Hussey
Snowshoeing 4 X 400 m Relay Junior MixAlberta North
 
5
EventName
Alpine Skiing Kombi Junior FemaleCourtney Doerkson
Alpine Skiing Kombi Juvenile FemaleOlivia Kelly
Arctic Sports One Foot High Kick Junior FemaleHanna Wold
Arctic Sports Sledge Jump Open MaleEvan Senger
Arctic Sports Arm Pull Junior FemaleHanna Wold
Arctic Sports All Around Junior MaleErik Labrie
Biathlon Ski 7.5 km Individual Junior FemaleKatie Alexander
Biathlon Ski 6.0 km Sprint Junior MaleCalum Reid
Biathlon Ski 3 X 4.5 km Relay Junior MixAlberta North
Dene Games Snow Snake Junior FemaleTasheena Campbell
Dene Games Stick Pull Junior FemaleTasheena Campbell
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 2 Junior FemaleNicole Sharrott
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 4 Junior FemaleBrooke Yanishewski
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 3 Junior FemaleTakara Dei
Gymnastics Balance Beam Junior FemaleDelaney Mayer
Gymnastics Uneven Bars Junior FemaleDelaney Mayer
Gymnastics All Around Junior FemaleDelaney Mayer
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Junior MaleLiam Ennis
Snowboarding Arctic Air Juvenile MaleHaydn Johnson
Snowboarding Rail Jam Junior MaleBen Hampshire
Snowboarding Team Competition Junior MaleBen Hampshire
Snowshoeing 2.5 km Cross Country Juvenile FemaleAnna van der Giessen
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Juvenile FemaleAnna van der Giessen
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Juvenile MaleJared Winnicky-Hussey
 
6
EventName
Alpine Skiing Slalom Junior FemaleCourtney Doerkson
Alpine Skiing Slalom Juvenile FemaleOlivia Kelly
Biathlon Ski 6.0 km Sprint Junior FemaleKatie Alexander
Biathlon Ski 7.5 km Mass Start Junior FemaleKatie Alexander
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Junior MaleAbram Meagher
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Juvenile FemaleEmilie Davis
Dene Games All Around Junior FemaleTasheena Campbell
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 4 Junior FemaleBrooke Yanishewski
Gymnastics Uneven Bars Junior FemaleKelsey Twyne
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Junior FemaleKara Friesen
Snowboarding Slopestyle Junior MaleBen Hampshire
Snowboarding Slalom Junior MaleBailey Bonderud
Snowshoeing 2.5 km Cross Country Juvenile FemaleSierra Esau
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Juvenile FemaleAnna van der Giessen
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Juvenile FemaleSierra Esau
 
7
EventName
Biathlon Ski 7.5 km Individual Junior MaleKieran Goldhawk
Biathlon Ski 6.0 km Sprint Junior MaleKieran Goldhawk
Biathlon Ski 7.5 km Mass Start Junior MaleCalum Reid
Dene Games Snow Snake Junior FemaleAlannis Laurent
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 3 Junior FemaleDarci Wilson
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 4 Junior FemaleSamantha Beida
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 4 Junior FemaleSamantha Beida
Gymnastics Floor Exercise Junior FemaleDelaney Mayer
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Junior FemaleKatrina Friesen
Snowboarding Slalom Juvenile MaleJack MacDougall
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Juvenile MaleJared Winnicky-Hussey
 
8
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Juvenile MaleZachary Malmsten
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Mass Start Classic Juvenile FemaleEmilie Davis
Figure Skating Short Program Ladies 3 Junior FemaleTakara Dei
Figure Skating Free Skate Ladies 3 Junior FemaleDarci Wilson
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 3 Junior FemaleDarci Wilson
Figure Skating Combined Ladies 4 Junior FemaleSamantha Beida
Gymnastics Vault Junior FemaleKelsey Twyne
Gymnastics Balance Beam Junior FemaleKelsey Twyne
Gymnastics Floor Exercise Junior FemaleTaylor Boulton
Gymnastics All Around Junior FemaleKelsey Twyne
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Junior MaleAidan Rostad
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Junior FemaleKarina Manz
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Junior MaleKeaton Winnicky-Lewis
Snowshoeing 7.5 km Cross Country Junior FemaleKarina Manz
 
9
EventName
Biathlon Ski 7.5 km Individual Junior MaleCalum Reid
Biathlon Ski 7.5 km Mass Start Junior MaleKieran Goldhawk
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Mass Start Classic Juvenile MaleZachary Malmsten
Gymnastics Vault Junior FemaleAbigail Power
Short Track Speed Skating 1000 m Individual Junior FemaleHailey Winnicky-Lewis
Snowshoeing 2.5 km Cross Country Juvenile MaleMax McGregor
Snowshoeing Short Distance Combined Junior MaleAdam Gourlay
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Junior FemaleKarina Manz
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Junior MaleAdam Gourlay
Snowshoeing 10.0 km Cross Country Junior MaleKeaton Winnicky-Lewis
 
10
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Juvenile FemaleEmilie Davis
Cross Country Skiing 600m Sprint Classic Midget MaleAlexander Malmsten
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Mass Start Classic Junior MaleAbram Meagher
Dene Games Finger Pull Juvenile FemaleTiarra Tremblay
Dene Games Snow Snake Junior FemaleIvanna Whitehead
Dene Games All Around Junior MaleLandon L'Hommecourt
Gymnastics Balance Beam Junior FemaleTaylor Boulton
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Junior MaleKeaton Winnicky-Lewis
Snowshoeing 5.0 km Cross Country Juvenile MaleMax McGregor
Snowshoeing 10.0 km Cross Country Junior MaleAdam Gourlay
 
11
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Junior FemaleMegan Hopkins
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Juvenile MaleZachary Malmsten
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Junior MaleJohn Davis
Cross Country Skiing 3.75km Mass Start Classic Midget MaleAlexander Malmsten
Gymnastics Vault Junior FemaleDelaney Mayer
 
12
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Midget MaleJordan Lundstrom
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Junior MaleNicholas Bardak
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Mass Start Classic Juvenile MaleMathieu Davis
Gymnastics Floor Exercise Junior FemaleKelsey Twyne
 
13
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Junior MaleNicholas Bardak
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Junior MaleJoshua Malmsten
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Juvenile MaleMathieu Davis
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Mass Start Classic Junior MaleJoshua Malmsten
Dene Games All Around Open MaleMatthew Marcel
 
14
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Midget MaleAlexander Malmsten
Cross Country Skiing 600m Sprint Classic Midget MaleJordan Lundstrom
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Junior MaleAbram Meagher
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Juvenile MalePatrick Davis
Cross Country Skiing 3.75km Mass Start Classic Midget MaleJordan Lundstrom
Dene Games All Around Junior FemaleAlannis Laurent
 
15
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Junior MaleJoshua Malmsten
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Mass Start Classic Junior MaleJohn Davis
 
16
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 750m Sprint Classic Junior FemaleMegan Hopkins
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Mass Start Classic Juvenile MalePatrick Davis
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Mass Start Classic Junior FemaleMegan Hopkins
 
17
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Junior MaleJohn Davis
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Juvenile MalePatrick Davis
Cross Country Skiing 3.75km Mass Start Classic Midget FemaleNicole Staples
 
18
EventName
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Juvenile MaleMathieu Davis
Cross Country Skiing 5 Km Interval Start Freestyle Midget FemaleNicole Staples
Cross Country Skiing 600m Sprint Classic Midget FemaleNicole Staples
Dene Games All Around Junior FemaleIvanna Whitehead
Dene Games All Around Juvenile FemaleTiarra Tremblay
 
19
EventName
Dene Games All Around Juvenile FemaleKyla Ahkimnatchie
 
21
EventName
Dene Games All Around Junior MaleDavis Ahkimnachie
Dene Games All Around Open MaleWade Apannah-Pastion
 
23
EventName
Dene Games All Around Junior FemaleKiesha Saddleback
Dene Games All Around Juvenile FemaleToria Marten
 
24
EventName
Dene Games All Around Juvenile FemaleReanna Whiteknife
 
25
EventName
Dene Games All Around Open MaleNathaniel Marten
 
26
EventName
Dene Games All Around Junior MalePeter Marcel
 
27
EventName
Dene Games All Around Open MaleKroy Pastion
 
28
EventName
Dene Games All Around Junior MaleRiley Whiteknife